Please LIKE our Facebook page Carnegie Performing Arts Center that is where we post all weather cancellations, changes in the rehearsal schedule and pictures. Thank You!
Important Information
Copyright © Carnegie Performing Arts Center. All Rights Reserved
UPCOMING EVENTS

CONTACT US


STUDIO LOCATION
500 Chestnut Street. Carnegie PA 15104
Driving Directions

CONTACT US
PHONE 412-279-8887
Email - INFO@CARNEGIEPERFORMINGARTSCENTER.COM

CONNECT WITH US
FACEBOOK       INSTAGRAM
To View Past Years Performances Photo Album - Go To 
https://carnegieperformingartscenter.smugmug.com/ view Albums!

Please Bring your Rehearsal and Photo Access Fee to your First Rehearsal
Saturday Rehearsals take place at CPAC studios 
500 CHESTNUT STREET CARNEGIE PA 15106.

Studio Phone - 412-279-8887
Email - info@CarnegiePerformingArtsCenter.com
Facebook - Carnegie Performing Arts Center
Instagram - CarnegiePerformingArts
Website - www.CarnegiePerformingArtsCenter.com

Please note down the Studio Phone Number 
in case you need to reach your child during rehearsal. 

Nutcracker Cast List 2021 
 and Rehearsal Schedule
Rehearsal Rules and Other Information
The Nutcracker Story
If your name has been misspelled please send us an email info@CarnegiePerformingArtsCenter.com with the correct spelling.
Act 1 - Scene 1

Clara Stahlbaum – Ellie Cozza 

Mayor Stahlbaum – David Keller

Frau Stahlbaum – Jodi Twigg

Fritz Stahlbaum – Samuel Lewis 

Uncle Drosselmeyer   Caroline Rager 

Drosselmeyer’s Nephew/ Nutcracker Prince – TBA

Harriet von Jacobs – Ava Spring/Erin Spring

 Ballerina Doll – Alaina Frick 

 Soldier Doll – Peter Vo 

 Harlequin Doll – Ana Lewis 

Maids
Kaylee Bell 
Anna Wilcox 

Party Adults 
Jess Albert 
Scott Albert
Laura Cozza
Taylor Jak

Party Young Ladies
Emily Lashek 
Kayla Riffle
Shea Stevens
Annalyn Bell

Clara’s Best Friends 
Addie Lewis
Savannah Keller
Erin Marie Genton 
Annaliese Witmer 
Lana Platt

Party Girls 
Malina Cozza 
Annabelle Charlesworth
Meier Swana 
Allison Platt
Grace Riffle

Party Boys 
John Ross Szczypinski
Wyatt Westwood
Stephanie Liddle
Aleixis Liddle


Act 1 – Scene 2

Rat King – David Keller

Rats 
Kendra Spolter 
Catherine Volpe
Shianne Pelescak
Anna Wilcox
Emily Lashek 
Kayla Riffle 
Annalyn Bell


Toy Soldiers
Samuel Lewis
Faith Beckstein 
John Ross Szczypinski
Clarissa Kovak 
Sisika Chatterjee
Wyatt Westwood 
Ashnah Singam 
Allison Platt 
Grace Riffle
Stephanie Liddle 


Act 2

Lead Ice Skater (on pointe)
Shianne Pelescak

Snowball Fighters
Samuel Lewis 
Wyatt Westwood 
John Ross Szczypinski


Ice Skaters
Allison Platt
Ashnah Singam 
Stephanie Liddle
Aleixis Liddle


Snow Fairies
Annabelle Charlesworth
Addie Lewis
Meier Swana 
Malina Cozza 


Snow Queen – Cara Salerno (on pointe)

Snow Cavalier -  David Keller


Snowflakes (on pointe)

Madisen Albert
Shelby Self 
Taylor Jak 
Mackenzie Bracken 
Sarah Kief
Alexis Retcofsky 
Anna Wilcox 
Sydney Avant 
Caroline Rager 
Kaylee Bell 
Natalie Twigg 
Alaina Frick 
Alexis Albert


Act 3

Sugar Plum Fairy – Mackenzie Bracken  (on pointe)

Sugar Plum Cavalier – David Keller


Spanish Chocolate 
Leads – Caroline Rager (on pointe)
Cavalier – David Keller


Spanish Corps (on pointe)
Ana Lewis
Shianne Pelescak
Natalie Campagna 
Delaney Newman


Peppermint Twists 
Lead – Kendra Spolter (on pointe)

Peppermint Twist Corps
Aleixis Liddle
Ashnah Singam 
Stephanie Liddle
Addie Lewis
Allison Platt
Grace Riffle


Chinese Tea
Lead – Anna Wilcox (on pointe)

Chinese Corps
Grace Riffle
Addie Lewis
Allison Platt


Strawberry Swirls Dance
Baker – Erin Spring

Leads – 
Erin Marie Genton 
Catherine Volpe
Savannah Keller
Lana Platt
Annaliese Witmer

Strawberry Swirls
Katherine Kovak 
Alexis Mayer
Celestia Lee 
Rania Saad 
Faith Beckstein 
Clarissa Kovak 
Sisika Chatterjee


Marzipan
Leads – Shelby Self
Peter Vo

Marzipan Corps
Delaney Newman 
Alexis Albert
Natalie Twigg
Kaylee Bell


Russian Toffee
Kaylee Bell
Kayla Riffle
Kendra Spolter 



Arabian Coffee
Arabian Princess– Alexis Retcofsky (on pointe)
Arabian Cavalier – Peter Vo

Demi Leads (on pointe)
Sydney Avant
Cara Salerno

Arabian Corps
Emily Lashek 
Annalyn Bell
Aleixis Liddle



English Truffle Girl  Annabelle Charlesworth 
Blue Boy – Grace Riffle

English Truffles
Katherine Kovak 
Alexis Mayer 
Celestia Lee  
Rania Saad 
Faith Beckstein 
Clarissa Kovak 
Malina Cozza 
Meier Swana 
Sisika Chatterjee



Ribbon Dance
Lead Taylor Jak (on pointe)

Ribbon Corps
Lana Platt
Delaney Newman
Ana Lewis
Shianne Pelescak 
Catherine Volpe
Erin Marie Gentin



Italian Ponchinelles
Lead - Cara Salerno (on pointe)

Ponchinelles Corps (on pointe)
Sydney Avant
Alaina Frick 
Caroline Rager
Natalie Twigg


Gingersnaps
Lead - Sarah Kief (on pointe)

Gingersnaps 
Savannah Keller 
Lana Platt
Annaliese Witmer 
Ana Lewis 
Shianne Pelescak
Natalie Campagna


Dew Drop – Madisen Albert 

Lead Flowers (on pointe)
Cara Salerno
Sarah Kief
Taylor Jak 
Alexis Retcofsky
Anna Wilcox 
Shelby Self 

Flower Corps (on pointe)
Sydney Avant
Natalie Twigg 
Kendra Spolter
Delaney Newman
Alaina Frick
Kaylee Bell 
Alexis Albert
Caroline Rager


Nutcracker Cast List 2021 
as of October 5, 2021
Rehearsal Schedule for October 9 and October 16

IS POSTED BELOW! The Cast List is BELOW the Rehearsal Schedule

IF YOU CAN NOT MAKE IT TO THE FIRST REHEARSAL PLEASE CALL AND LEAVE A MESSAGE OR EMAIL. THANKS